English
  • info@zaffiro-organica.com
  • Free shipping from 49,90€ / Shipping 48/72h

LAVANDA

 

INCI: Lavandula Officinalis Leaf Oil

OBTAINING: Lavender oil is obtained by cold pressing procedures.

BENEFITS: The benefits of lavender are several, in the skin, lavender essential oil stands out for being a great regenerator of skin cells. It is used in acne treatments, it is excellent for  dehydrated and sensitive skin. This oil has anti-inflammatory effects. Thanks to this, it is used as a method to treat burns, inflammations, psoriasis and wounds. It contains hair nutrients that help promote faster hair growth. When mixed with other hair or scalp health products they become more potent in promoting the growth of thick, healthy hair.

 

PRODUCTS WITH THIS INGREDIENT:


GLOSSAR OF INGREDIENTS

 

 

 

 

 

 

BACK TO TOP