English
  • info@zaffiro-organica.com
  • Free shipping from 49,90€ / Shipping 48/72h
ACEITE DE RICINO

 

Castor Oil

INCI: Ricinus communis seed oil

OBTAINING: As in any manufacturing process of vegetable oil, we begin by harvesting the fruit. The fruit has the shape of a small nut that must be cooked or not depending on the extraction method. Very often the quality, color and smell of castor oil depend on how the fruit has been treated. Cold pressed, followed by filtration to eliminate ricin (a toxic compound naturally present in the seed)

BENEFITS: Relieves delicate and sensitive skin with its softening and repairing action. It is known to have an action against dark spots on face and hands. The oil nourishes damaged or treated hair by discoloration. 

 

PRODUCTS WITH THIS INGREDIENT:


GLOSSAR OF INGREDIENTS

 

 

 

 

 

 

BACK TO TOP