No Products in the Cart
INCI: Rosmarinus Officinalis Leaf Extract
OBTAINING: Rosemary is a plant very a common in Mediterranean areas. To be able to use it in cosmetic, it is necessary to treat it first, eliminating impurities and converting it into a kind of cream, which can be applied directly on the skin.
BENEFITS: This plant has a large amount of vitamin C and antioxidants. It is used as a facial tonic, anti-wrinkle agent and it improves the quality of hair and nails. It is also used as a muscle relaxant.