No Products in the Cart
INCI: Bambusa vulgaris extract
OBTAINING: Bamboo is a plant belonging to the Poaceae family. Adapted to many climates, it is found in its natural state in almost all parts of the planet except in Europe and Antarctica. Although bamboo is lignified, this does not make it a tree. This giant lawn, presents an extremely fast growth. Its roots or more precisely its rhizomes allow it to spread in tufts or even invade gardens and streams. It can be extracted by drying and micronization.
BENEFITS: Its mineral and vegetable oils provide anti-inflammatory effect for the skin and is used to reduce blood vessels surface, has toning and purifying properties. Reduces hair loss and is an excellent anti dandruff, thanks to vitamins and essential oils that help, balance the scalp and give shine to hair.