No Products in the Cart
INCI: Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil
OBTAINING: This oil is obtained by pressing the almonds of the Argan tree, which grows in the south of Morocco. This tree was declared a World Heritage Site by UNESCO in the 1990s.
BENEFITS: This magnificent oil is constituted by a high percentage of essential fatty acids (80 percent) and tocopherols (Vitamin E) which guarantees a good nutrition of the skin. Its antioxidant properties, diminish the appearance of wrinkles and stretch marks, its main use is to prevent premature aging of the skin, providing luminosity, flexibility and softness to the face.