No Products in the Cart
INCI: Cocos nucifera oil
OBTAINING: The coconut oil is a vegetable oil that contains saturated acid due to its multi-purpose virtues in food and cosmeticós. That is why Zaffiro Organica decides to include it as components in its products, cold pressed so that it retains all its aromas and virtue.
BENEFITS: Coconut oil is a potent remedy in the fight against dermatitis and psoriasis. The fatty acids present in coconut oil function as a fungicidal agent, which makes it immediately an ideal anti-dandruff treatment, both to eliminate it and to prevent it. Lauric Acid has a high affinity for the hair protein, which facilitates its penetration into the hair shaft due to its low molecular weight. Coconut oil is rich in proteins, vitamins E and K, magnesium, iron and potassium, which protect the skin and scalp, keeping it healthy. It is suitable for all types of hair and all skin types.