No Products in the Cart
INCI: Macadamia Ternifolia Seed Oil
OBTAINING: It is obtained by cold pressing the nuts of the macadamia, this process helps to extract a purer oil. These nuts are the fruit with the highest percentage of fats and are extracted from trees, existing in Australia.
BENEFITS: Moisturizes and softens both the skin and the hair: it is an ideal mask for split ends. Prevents the appearance of wrinkles, thanks to its antioxidant power and decreases skin spots, as well as stretch marks.