No Products in the Cart
INCI: Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis Oil
OBTAINING: The sweet almonds are pressed in cold and at low speed, to obtaining an oil with the most pure properties.
BENEFITS: It can be applied on any part of the body, the best characteristics of the sweet almond oil are the hydration, regeneration and for the general care of the skin. Hydration is perfect thanks to the presence of essential fatty acids. It is use for healing, not for open wounds. Finally it reduces the size of stretch marks in the skin, eliminates irritations and redness that may appear on all skin types.