No Products in the Cart
INCI: butyrospermum parkii butter
OBTAINING: It is obtained from cold pressing - ideally, although there are other methods - from the nuts of the tree of the same name, present only in Central African countries. Thus, you get a refined butter ready to be used in beauty products mainly.
BENEFITS: Shea butter has a high concentration of vitamins A and E, which help hydration and renewing the upper layers of the dermis. It contains anti-inflammatory properties, which prevent aging and are effective to treat skins with eczema and ulcers, in addition to combating the scaly and cracked sensation of the skin. It also relieves insect bites. It is highly moisturizing, also offers a deep nutrition of high duration with great softening and restructuring properties, it is excellent to take care of ourselves.